Team

Direction

Shermin Langhoff (Artistic Director) / Marcel Klett (Executive Director) / Çiğdem Özdemir (Head of Artistic Director's and Executive Director's Office) / Lutz Knospe (Personal Assistant to the Artistic Director) / Maximilian Tischler (Assistant to the Executive Director) / Nele Lindemann (Artistic Assistant to the Artistic Director) / Lidia Kuryatova (Assistant to the Artistic Director) 

Board of Directors

Alexa Gräfe / Christoph Hill / Johannes Kirsten 


Artistic Advisory Board

Sibylle BergNurkan Erpulat / Oliver Frljić / Marta Górnicka / Hakan Savaş MicanSebastian Nübling / Keng Sen OngYael Ronen / Johannes Kirsten / Sesede TerziyanArno Widmann


Dramaturgy

Johannes Kirsten (Managing Dramaturge) / Yunus Ersoy (Dramaturgy) / Valerie Göhring (Dramaturgy) / Clara Probst (Dramaturgy) / Rabelle Ramez Erian (Dramaturgy Assistance) / Edona Kryeziu (Dramaturgy Assistance) / Theresa Welge (Dramaturgy Office) / Melanie Juhl (Staff member Archive and Dramaturgy Office) / Mely Kiyak (Guest author as Theatre columnist) 

and

Rebecca Ajnwojner / Aljoscha Begrich Katja HagedornLudwig Haugk Anna Heesen Jens Hillje / Holger Kuhla / Tunçay Kulaoğlu / Maria Viktoria Linke / Johanna HöhmannChristopher-Fares KöhlerDaniel Richter / Irina Szodruch


Communications / PR

Wolfgang Kaldenhoff / Daniél Kretschmar (Head of Press and Communication) / Anna Bause (Head of Marketing and Sales and Deputy Head of Communication) / Anna Laletina (Press Office) / Caroline Haufe (Online Communications) / María José AquilantiAda Favaron (Graphic Design)

Esra Rotthoff (Conception Gorki artwork and photography) / Ute Langkafel (Theatre Photographer)


Artistic Administration Department

Alexa Graefe (Artistic Operating Directors) / Lucia Leyser (Production Manager) / Johanna von Rigal (Production Manager) / Christina Schabert (Artistic Management) / Kathi Bonjour / Simay Yaşar (Artistic Management) / René Dombrowski (Artistic Project Management) / Elena Sinanina (Artistic Project Management 5th Berliner Herbstsalon)


Assistant Directors

Stefan Czura / Finn Noga / Filip Rutkowski / Ondrej Skrabal 


Stage Management / Prompting

Corinna Siewert-Scherzer / Berit Lass (Stage Management) / Christian Bojidar Müller / (Prompting) / Mila Dimitrova (Prompting)


Stage Design

Alissa Kolbusch (Management) / Jeeyoung Shin / Mila Mazic / Marco Michelle (Stage Design Assistance)
 

Gorki X

Janka Panskus (Management) / Astrid Petzoldt (Theatre Pedagogy) / Ron Rosenberg (Management Golden Gorkis) / Yanina Cerón (Director Aktionist*innen) / Modjgan Hashemian (Director Aktionist*innen & Choreography) / Lene Wollwerth (FSJ) 


Box Office

Markus Bäuerle (Head of box office and sales) / Tina Laura Landsberger (Assistance Head of box office and sales) / Martin Koschwanez /Jana Radünz (Cashier) / Peter Hanslik (Front of House Management) / Anna Popova (Front of House Management)


Technical Administration

Christoph Hill (Technical Director) / Joachim Hering (Deputy Technical Director and Production Management) / Robert Rammelt (Management Stage Technology) / Etienne Arnaud / Laura Krupka (Assistants to the Technical Director)


Set Construction

Marcus Trettau (Management Theatre Workshops) / Maik Spät (Deputy Management Theatre Workshops and Construction designer) / Mayk Reimann (Management Locksmithery) / Christian Baumann / Moritz Weiß (Locksmiths) / Burkhard Rauch (Head of Carpenters) / Norbert Schmunz / Andreas Diedrich / Frank Entrich / Manuel Kühne (Carpenters) / Benjamin Seidler (Trainee Carpentry) / Andreas Dick (Management Theatre Workshop) / Katinka Schäfer (Paperhanger) / Claudia Vogel (Head of Theatrical Plastic) / Xenia Mo Pfeifer (Trainee Stage Plastic) / Anja Hofmann (Management Painting) / Kerstin Teich / Christoph Schön (Painter) 


Stage Work

Klemens Stark / Raimund Stoll Hannes Trölsch (Stage Inspection) / Jan Kohlhaw / Wolfgang Schätzke (Stage Manager) / Ricco Behm / Michael Caspar / Andreas Dexel / Olaf Beniers / Jan Heimke / Lucas Hubrig-JovanovicAndreas Keller / Hans-Michael Gschladt / Vural Keser / Alexander Krebs / Lars Lange / Thomas Hoeppener / Anita MichalekMarcel Schmitz / Thomas Seeland / Heiko VentLars Welz / Volker Zimmermann (Stage Craftsmen) / Wolfgang BoeslerDetlef Nitschke / Jens Singer / Manuel Niedermeier / Marc Paykowski / Thais Ribeiro Jibaja (Head Workman) / Detlef Nitschke / Jens Singer (Foremen)


Lighting

Pierre Stolper (Management) / Jens Krüger (Lighting Inspection) / Christian Gierden (Lighting Manager) / Gregor Roth / Arndt Sellentin / Fritz-Geoffrey Stötzner (Lighting Managers) / Dirk Blötner / Daniel Nußbaum Carsten Kuphal / Oliver Szewc (Lighting) / Connor Dreibelbis Daniel KrawietzManina Lintzmeyer / Tim Riedel / Robert Wolf (Lighting Signal Box) 


Props

Jens Gebhardt (Management) / Christian Binner / Jürgen Gebhardt / Sabine Kühne / Melanie Schwarzlose / Uwe Thiel


Sound / Video

Christopher von Nathusius (Management) / Bernd Faust (Sound Engineer) / Yavuz Akbulut / Moritz Colitti / David Gierth Daniel Körner / Luis Zehmisch Hannes Zieger (Sound Engineer) / Jesse Jonas Kracht (Management Video) / Christopher BonteFrans Katzwinkel / Maryvonne Riedelsheimer / Karl Wedemeyer (Video Engineers)


Mask

Paula Karer (Management) / Marina Wilhelm (Deputy Management) / Jenny Blumenthal (Deputy Management) / Sophia Dietz / Lina-Magdalena Kramer / Lena Loxterkamp / Lara MauszewskiOlga Weber (on parental leave) / Katharina Edel (Make up)


Costumes

Thomas Maché (Management) / Silke Adolf (Wardrobe mistress) / Simone Schmunz (Wardrobe mistress) / Silke Bauermeister / Bettina Reimann / Marion Theimann (Women's Tailor) / Petra FreigangAnja Mahlendorf / Sybille Schulz (Men's Tailor) / Claudia Atay (Tailor and Archive) / Dennis EnnenMatthijs Holland (Assistant)


Dressing Service

Andrea Schulz (Management) / Annette Bogadtke / Jeanett Bogan / Susanne Dyck / Babett Hagenow / Sophia Nitschke (Dressing)


Administration

Sabine Gehrke (Management) / Paraskevi Kartsioti (Admin assistant / Paying agent) Nick Koßack (Team leader Personnel department) Bettina Nußbaum (Accounting) / Nadine Stelling (Personnel & Payroll office) / Bircan Tarım (Finances) / Duygu Türeli (Finances) 


House Inspection

Edgar Schönberg (Management) / Hendrik Manns (Staff) / Detlef Ruder (Porter/ House Inspection)


IT-Management

Stefan Heinemann