Team


Direction

Shermin Langhoff (Artistic Director) / Alexa Gräfe (Director of Artistic Operations & Deputy Director for artistic-organizational matters) Johannes Kirsten (Head Dramaturg & Deputy Director for artistic matters) / Christoph Hill (Technical Director & Deputy Director for technical matters) / Marcel Klett (Executive Director & Deputy Director)
 

Artistic Co-Director

Oliver Frljić
 

Direction Office

Shermin Langhoff (Artistic Director) / Marcel Klett (Executive Director)

Çiğdem Özdemir (Head of Artistic Director's and Executive Director's Office) / Lutz Knospe (Personal Assistant to the Artistic Director) / Maximilian Tischler (Assistant to the Executive Director) / Nele Lindemann (Artistic Assistant to the Artistic Director) / Lidia Kuryatova (Assistant to the Artistic Director) 


Dramaturgy

Johannes Kirsten (Managing Dramaturge) / Yunus Ersoy (Dramaturgy) / Valerie Göhring (Dramaturgy) / Holger Kuhla (Dramaturgy I parental leave substitute) / Simon Meienreis (Dramaturgy) / Clara Probst (Dramaturgy I on parental leave) / Ivo Dreger (Dramaturgy Assistance) / Rabelle Ramez Erian (Dramaturgy Assistance) /  Theresa Welge (Dramaturgy Office) / Melanie Juhl (Staff member Archive and Dramaturgy Office) / Mely Kiyak (Guest author as Theatre columnist) 

and

Rebecca Ajnwojner / Aljoscha Begrich Katja HagedornLudwig Haugk Anna Heesen Jens Hillje / Tunçay Kulaoğlu / Maria Viktoria Linke / Johanna HöhmannChristopher-Fares KöhlerDaniel Richter / Irina Szodruch
 

Artists in Residence

Zehra Doğan, Aslı Erdoğan, Marta Górnicka 


Communications / PR

Wolfgang Kaldenhoff (Head of Press and Communication) Anna Laletina (Press Office) / Karen Bitter (Online Communications) / Carolin Hartwich (Marketing) / Jona Dienst (Graphic Design)

Esra Rotthoff (Art Direction and Photography) / Ute Langkafel (Theatre Photographer)


Artistic Administration Department

Alexa Graefe (Artistic Operating Director) / Lucia Leyser (Production Manager) / Johanna von Rigal (Production Manager) / Christina Schabert (Artistic Management) / Simay Yaşar (Artistic Management) / René Dombrowski (Artistic Project Management) / Elena Sinanina (Artistic Project Management 5th Berliner Herbstsalon)


Assistant Directors

Yannik Mersch / Finn Noga / Filip Rutkowski / Ondřej Škrabal / Jan termin


Stage Management / Prompting

Corinna Siewert-Scherzer / Berit Lass (Stage Management) / Josephine Boog (Prompting)


Stage Design

Alissa Kolbusch (Management) / Mila Mazic / Marco Michelle / Felix Remme (Stage Design Assistance) 
 

Gorki X

Janka Panskus (Management) / Astrid Petzoldt (Theatre Pedagogy) / Ron Rosenberg (Management Golden Gorkis) / Yanina Cerón (Director Aktionist*innen) / Modjgan Hashemian (Director Aktionist*innen & Choreography) / Lene Wollwerth (FSJ) 


Box Office

Markus Bäuerle (Head of box office and sales) / Tina Laura Landsberger (Head of box office and sales) / Anne GehrkeMartin Koschwanez /Jana Radünz (Cashiers) / Peter Hanslik (Front of House Management) / Anna Popova (Front of House Management) / Katharina Neukirch (Front of House)


Technical Administration

Christoph Hill (Technical Director) / Joachim Hering (Deputy Technical Director and Production Management) / Robert Rammelt (Management Stage Technology) / Etienne Arnaud / Laura Krupka (Assistants to the Technical Director)


Set Construction

Marcus Trettau (Management Theatre Workshops) / Maik Spät (Deputy Management Theatre Workshops and Construction designer) / Mayk Reimann (Management Locksmithery) / Christian Baumann / Moritz Weiß (Locksmiths) / Lea König (Apprentice Locksmithery) Burkhard Rauch (Head of Carpenters) / Norbert Schmunz / Andreas Diedrich / Frank Entrich / Manuel Kühne / Thomas Streidl (Carpenters) / Benjamin Seidler (Trainee Carpentry) / Andreas Dick (Management Theatre Workshop) / Katinka Schäfer (Paperhanger) / Claudia Vogel (Head of Theatrical Plastic) / Xenia Mo Pfeifer (Trainee Stage Plastic) / Anja Hofmann (Management Painting) / Kerstin Teich / Christoph Schön (Painter) 


Stage Work

Klemens Stark / Raimund Stoll Hannes Trölsch (Stage Inspection) / Jan Kohlhaw / Wolfgang Schätzke (Stage Manager) / Ricco Behm / Michael Caspar / Andreas Dexel / Olaf Beniers / Jan Heimke / Alfredo Herrera Gonzalez / Lucas Hubrig-JovanovicAndreas Keller / Hans-Michael Gschladt / Vural Keser / Alexander Krebs / Lars Lange / Thomas Hoeppener / Anita MichalekMarcel Schmitz / Thomas Seeland / Heiko VentLars Welz / Volker Zimmermann (Stage Craftsmen) / Wolfgang BoeslerDetlef Nitschke / Jens Singer / Manuel Niedermeier / Marc Paykowski / Thais Ribeiro Jibaja (Head Workman) / Detlef Nitschke / Jens Singer (Foremen)


Lighting

Pierre Stolper (Management) / Jens Krüger (Lighting Inspection) / Christian Gierden (Lighting Manager) / Gregor Roth / Arndt Sellentin / Fritz-Geoffrey Stötzner (Lighting Managers) / Dirk Blötner / Philipp Gregorius / Tobias JentschCarsten Kuphal / Daniel Nußbaum Oliver Szewc (Lighting) / Connor Dreibelbis Daniel KrawietzManina Lintzmeyer / Tim Riedel / Robert Wolf (Lighting Signal Box) 


Props

Jens Gebhardt (Management) / Christian Binner / Jürgen Gebhardt / Sabine Kühne / Melanie Schwarzlose / Uwe Thiel


Sound / Video

Christopher von Nathusius (Management) / Bernd Faust (Sound Engineer) / Yavuz Akbulut / Moritz Colitti / David Gierth / Luis Zehmisch Hannes Zieger (Sound Engineer) / Jesse Jonas Kracht (Management Video) / Christopher BonteFrans Katzwinkel / Maryvonne Riedelsheimer / Karl Wedemeyer (Video Engineers)


Mask

Paula Karer (Management) / Marina Wilhelm (Deputy Management) / Jenny Blumenthal (Deputy Management) / Sophia Dietz / Lina-Magdalena Kramer / Lena Loxterkamp / Olga Weber (on parental leave) / Katharina Edel (Make up)


Costumes

Thomas Maché (Management) / Silke Adolf (Wardrobe mistress) / Simone Schmunz (Wardrobe mistress) / Silke Bauermeister / Bettina Reimann / Marion Theimann (Women's Tailor) / Petra FreigangAnja Teichmann / Sybille Schulz (Men's Tailor) / Claudia Atay (Tailor and Archive) / Dennis EnnenMatthijs Holland (Assistant)


Dressing Service

Andrea Schulz (Management) / Annette Bogadtke / Jeanett Bogan / Susanne Dyck / Babett Hagenow / Sophia Nitschke (Dressing)


Administration

Sabine Gehrke (Management) / Nick Koßack (Team leader Personnel department) Bettina Nußbaum (Accounting) / Nadine Stelling (Personnel & Payroll office) / Bircan Tarım (Finances) / Duygu Türeli (Finances) / Jana Lüpke (Finances) / Anne-Kathrin Ritter (Controlling)


House Inspection

Edgar Schönberg (Management) / Hendrik Manns (Staff) / Detlef Ruder (Porter/ House Inspection)


IT-Management

Stefan Heinemann / Eugenia Kaganski (IT Project Management)